AdvEOTec | Phone : +33 (0)1 60 86 43 61

Instruments

  • Detector of discontinuities, micro-cuts, micro-events
  • Multi-channel current generator
  • Low-signal switch matrix
  • Multi-channel optical sourcemeter
  • Detector of discontinuities, micro-cuts, micro-events

    Monitoring of electrical and optical circuits and contacts

    - Contact or resistive circuits monitoring
    - Time selection, manual and programmable gain
    - Autonomous detector and counter on each channel
    - Opening or closing of electrical and optical circuits
    - Event count display

    LEARN MORE

  • Multi-channel current generator

    Real-time tracking

    - 16 independent channels in the same rack
    - Real-time tracking of 16 voltages
    - USB link and communication
    - 3U 19-inch rack
    - 8 GenI modules – 2 channels per rack
    - 1 USB communication module

    LEARN MORE

  • Low-signal switch matrix

    Isolated and flexible bipolar switches

    - 1 to 16 channel multiplexer with 1 common output
    - COM module via RS232 or USB
    - Low current measurements < 1 pA, Low Noise Multiplexer / SMA Connectors
    - Up to 6 MUX modules and 1 COM module per rack

    LEARN MORE

  • Multi-channel optical sourcemeter

    Source and multichannel acquisition

    - Multi-channel source 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm / Singlemode, Multimode
    - 24 photodiodes
    - Multiport coupler MM 62.5/125µm
    - 3 combinations ( 1 x 8 )
    - 3U source rack
    - 1U coupler rack

    LEARN MORE

AdvEOTec
6 rue Jean Mermoz
ZA Saint Guénault
F-91080 Evry-Courcouronnes, France
Tel : +33 (0)1 60 86 43 61

Test House : Measurement and Test Engineering

Mentions légales / Legal mentions
Création / Created Franck MALAPEAU